Staff

Principal Mrs A McNamee
Vice Principal (Teaching & Learning) Miss J Atkinson
Vice Principal (Pastoral Care) Miss D Collins
Senior Teacher Mrs D Carlisle (Head of Senior School)
Senior Teacher Mrs L Grant (Head of Junior School)
Senior Teacher Mr S Hare (Head of Post 16 Studies)
Senior Teacher Mr M Montgomery (Head of Timetabling, SIMS, Health & Safety)
Senior Teacher Mrs U Walters (Head of Additional Educational Needs)

Teaching Staff / Support Staff

Art and Design
Mr P Burch
Mrs G Cooke
Miss M McConville
Miss E Niblock (HOD)
Miss J Rogan
Mr P Privilege

Business Studies
Mrs A McAlorum (HOD)
Miss J Atkinson (Senior Teacher)
Mrs S Connor
Mr C Gardner

Careers
Mrs M Evans (HOD)

Digital Media
Mr J P Patton (HOD)
Mr P Burch
Miss M McConville
Mr P Privilege

Drama
Mr R Gray
Mrs S Jones (HOD)

English
Mrs M Beckett (HOD)
Miss M Bell
Mrs A Cowie
Mr R Cummings
Mrs T Knipe
Mrs S McCaughan
Mrs R McBreen
Mr J P Patton
Mrs J Russell
Miss R Jess

Geography
Mrs H Smyth (HOD)
Mrs D Carlisle
Mrs N Major

History
Miss R Morgan (HOD)
Mr F McGuckin
Mr P Mulholland
Mrs E Quinn
Mr P Rossi
Mr J Wishart

Home Economics
Miss L Ellis (HOD)
Mrs C Eddy
Mrs M Evans
Mrs G Fairley

ICT
Mr A McCanny (HOD)
Mrs S McKee
Mr K Graham
Mrs L Mulholland

Learning Support
Mrs U Walters (Senior Teacher)
Ms C Charley
Mrs C Gibney
Mrs L Grant

Mathematics
Mr D Mooney (HOD)
Miss M Cavanagh
Mrs N Danter
Mrs G Diamond
Miss C Haughian
Ms M Leckey (Exams Officer)
Mr E MacManus
Mr C McCann
Mr D Strain

Modern Languages
Miss A Bell (HOD Languages)
Ms J Coudiere (HOD French)
Mr M Navarrete (HOD Spanish)
Mrs M Mills
Mrs L Quigg (HOD Irish)
Ms T Castillo

Moving Image Arts
Mr P Burch
Miss M McConville
Ms E Niblock

Music
Mrs O Donnelly (HOD)
Miss M Hoy
Mrs H Killick

Physical Education
Mr J McCloskey (HOD Boys)
Miss J Kennedy (HOD Girls)
Mr G Connolly
Mr G McFadden
Mrs R McKnight

Politics
Mr F McGuckin (HOD)
Mr J Wishart

Religious Education
Mr S Hare
Miss B Hasson
Mrs H Killick (Chaplain)
Miss S Lyon (HOD)
Miss C Orr
Mr G Sowney (Chaplain)
Miss C Sullivan

Science
Miss M Wells (HOD)
Miss D Fullerton (HOD Biology)
Mr D Ewart (HOD Physics)
Mrs K Bingham
Mrs E Finnegan
Mr L Mathison
Mr A Maxwell
Dr C McConnell
Mr M Montgomery (Senior Teacher)
Miss K Wightman (HOD Chemistry)

Sociology
Miss J Morgan (HOD)

Technology and Design
Miss C Murphy (HOD)
Mrs G Shevlin
Mr D Platt