Staff

Principal Mrs A McNamee
Vice Principal (Teaching & Learning) Miss J Atkinson
Vice Principal (Pastoral Care) Miss D Collins
Senior Teacher Mrs D Carlisle (Head of Senior School)
Senior Teacher Mrs L Grant (Head of Junior School)
Senior Teacher Mr S Hare (Head of Post 16 Studies)
Senior Teacher Mr M Montgomery (Head of Timetabling, SIMS, Health & Safety)
Senior Teacher Mrs U Walters (Head of Additional Educational Needs)

Teaching Staff / Support Staff

Art and Design
Mrs G Cooke
Miss M McConville
Miss E Niblock (HOD)
Miss J Rogan
Mr P Privilege
Mrs J Stevenson

Business Studies
Mrs A McAlorum (HOD)
Miss J Atkinson (Senior Teacher)
Mrs S Connor
Mr C Gardner

Careers
Mrs K Bingham (HOD)
Mrs M Evans

Computing
Mr K Graham (HOD)

Drama
Mrs S Jones (HOD)
Mr R Gray

English
Mrs M Beckett (HOD)
Miss M Bell
Mrs A Cowie
Mr R Cummings
Miss F Goddard
Mrs T Knipe
Mrs R McBreen
Mrs J Russell
Mrs R Halligan

Geography
Mrs H Smyth (HOD)
Mrs D Carlisle
Mrs N Major

History
Miss R Morgan (HOD)
Mr F McGuckin
Mr P Mulholland
Mrs E Quinn
Mr P Rossi
Mr J Wishart

Home Economics
Miss L Ellis (HOD)
Mrs C Eddy
Mrs M Evans
Mrs G Fairley
Mr R Ritchie

ICT
Mr P Kemps (HOD)
Mr K Graham
Mrs L Mulholland

Learning Support
Mrs U Walters (Senior Teacher)
Ms C Charley
Mrs C Gibney
Mrs L Grant

Mathematics
Mr D Mooney (HOD)
Miss M Cavanagh
Mrs N Danter
Mrs G Diamond
Miss C Haughian
Ms M Leckey (Exams Officer)
Mr E MacManus
Miss A McMullan
Mr C McCann

Media Studies
Miss M McConville
Mr P Privilege

Modern Languages
Miss A Bell (HOD Languages)
Ms J Coudiere (HOD French)
Mr M Navarrete (HOD Spanish)
Miss S Chapman
Mrs M Mills
Mrs L Quigg (HOD Irish)
Ms T Castillo

Moving Image Arts
Miss M McConville (HOD)
Mr P Privilege

Music
Mr T McCay (HOD)
Miss M Hoy
Mrs H Killick

Physical Education
Mr J McCloskey (HOD Boys)
Miss J Kennedy (HOD Girls)
Mr G Connolly
Mrs R McKnight
Miss S Toner

Politics
Mr F McGuckin (HOD)
Mr J Wishart

Religious Education
Mr S Hare
Miss B Hasson
Mrs H Killick (Chaplain)
Miss S Lyon (HOD)
Miss C Orr
Mr G Sowney (Chaplain)

Science
Miss D Fullerton (HOD Biology)
Mr D Ewart (HOD Physics)
Mrs K Bingham
Ms M Brown
Mr I McCaugherty
Mrs E Finnegan
Mr L Mathison
Dr C McConnell
Mr M Montgomery (Senior Teacher)
Miss K Wightman (HOD Chemistry)

Sociology
Miss J Morgan (HOD)

Technology and Design
Mrs C Taggart (HOD)
Mr D Platt
Mr P Privilege